HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 09/12/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks produced another mixed bag on Thursday. The biggest mover, on a percentage basis, was LL, down 6% on the day. Here are the numbers from Sept. 12:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)94.85-0.90%
BCC (Boise)31.31-2.16%
BECN (Beacon)35.07+0.89%
BLDR (Builders FS)19.99+0.20%
BMCH (BMC Stock)26.19+1.79%
BXC (BlueLinx)31.48+0.41%
CENT (Central Garden)28.54-0.42%
DE (Deere & Co.)163.26-1.14%
DOOR (Masonite)57.75N.C.
EXP (Eagle)86.73-1.84%
FAST (Fastenal)33.63+0.39%
GWW (Grainger)293.60-0.47%
HBP (Huttig)2.00-0.99%
HD (Home Depot)233.80+0.49%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)19.61-0.36%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)11.25-6.17%
LOW (Lowe's)113.88+0.34%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)24.90+0.20%
MAS (Masco)43.19+0.21%
PPG (PPG)118.21+0.45%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)538.95+2.19%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)101.60-1.45%
SSD (Simpson)68.48+1.41%
SWK (Stanley)147.12-0.03%
TREX (Trex)89.01+1.48%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)99.34-4.34%
TTC (Toro)73.60-0.37%
UFPI (Universal Forest)41.78+2.13%
WDFC (WD-40)184.47+1.79%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)27.87-0.43%

Related Topics