HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 12/04/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks finished higher on Wednesday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)93.72-0.02%
BCC (Boise)38.22+1.03%
BECN (Beacon)28.41-0.98%
BLDR (Builders FS)25.22+0.16%
BMCH (BMC Stock)29.29+0.14%
BXC (BlueLinx)9.79+1.77%
CENT (Central Garden)27.57-0.22%
DE (Deere & Co.)165.27+1.08%
DOOR (Masonite)71.58+1.42%
EXP (Eagle)91.60+0.73%
FAST (Fastenal)35.06+0.43%
GWW (Grainger)316.87+1.37%
HBP (Huttig)1.90+3.83%
HD (Home Depot)214.10+0.69%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)22.63+1.07%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)8.73+3.31%
LOW (Lowe's)115.46+0.79%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)29.00+0.52%
MAS (Masco)45.57+1.04%
PPG (PPG)129.10+0.89%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)571.31-1.14%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)101.56-0.09%
SSD (Simpson)81.34+0.14%
SWK (Stanley)153.28+0.97%
TREX (Trex)85.49+0.84%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)95.72+1.14%
TTC (Toro)78.41+1.40%
UFPI (Universal Forest)48.68+0.62%
WDFC (WD-40)193.60+0.66%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)29.60+0.92%

Related Topics