HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 01/14/2020
Decliners beat gainers on Wall Street Tuesday. The big exception was BXC, up almost 7%. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)101.43+1.11%
BCC (Boise)37.79+0.59%
BECN (Beacon)34.80+0.35%
BLDR (Builders FS)26.43-1.34%
BMCH (BMC Stock)30.02-0.27%
BXC (BlueLinx)14.58+6.97%
CENT (Central Garden)31.88-0.84%
DE (Deere & Co.)173.67-0.61%
DOOR (Masonite)74.61+0.05%
EXP (Eagle)89.58-1.02%
FAST (Fastenal)36.82+0.63%
GWW (Grainger)340.28-1.21%
HBP (Huttig)1.43N.C.
HD (Home Depot)222.81-0.24%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)24.66-0.84%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)9.17-0.33%
LOW (Lowe's)120.07-0.81%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)31.17+0.32%
MAS (Masco)47.56-0.42%
PPG (PPG)129.93+0.55%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)574.47-0.07%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)110.80+0.75%
SSD (Simpson)82.52-0.64%
SWK (Stanley)166.66+0.82%
TREX (Trex)95.87-1.60%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)90.18-0.23%
TTC (Toro)83.11+0.24%
UFPI (Universal Forest)47.81-3.06%
WDFC (WD-40)188.50+1.70%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)30.64+1.29%

Related Topics