HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 12/03/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks took a beating on Wall Street. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)93.74-0.59%
BCC (Boise)37.83-0.24%
BECN (Beacon)28.69-0.83%
BLDR (Builders FS)25.18+0.16%
BMCH (BMC Stock)29.25+0.41%
BXC (BlueLinx)9.62-4.37%
CENT (Central Garden)27.63+3.06%
DE (Deere & Co.)163.50-1.08%
DOOR (Masonite)70.58-0.75%
EXP (Eagle)90.94+0.07%
FAST (Fastenal)34.91-0.14%
GWW (Grainger)312.58-0.78%
HBP (Huttig)1.83+1.10%
HD (Home Depot)214.00-1.66%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)22.39+0.86%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)8.45-3.54%
LOW (Lowe's)114.55-1.25%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)28.85-0.59%
MAS (Masco)45.10-1.66%
PPG (PPG)127.96-0.42%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)577.91+0.54%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)101.65+1.20%
SSD (Simpson)81.23+1.91%
SWK (Stanley)151.80-0.97%
TREX (Trex)84.79-0.19%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)94.64-1.19%
TTC (Toro)77.33-1.07%
UFPI (Universal Forest)48.38+0.02%
WDFC (WD-40)192.34+0.14%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)29.33+0.41%

Related Topics