HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's gains

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's gains

By HBSDealer Staff - 06/02/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks finished the day higher on Monday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)76.44+0.86%
BCC (Boise)35.12+3.45%
BECN (Beacon)25.83+4.96%
BLDR (Builders FS)22.49+4.60%
BMCH (BMC Stock)26.55+5.07%
BXC (BlueLinx)7.32+4.72%
CENT (Central Garden)35.34-1.48%
DE (Deere & Co.)152.95+2.55%
DOOR (Masonite)71.64+3.72%
EXP (Eagle)69.58+3.74%
FAST (Fastenal)41.19+1.30%
GWW (Grainger)314.99+2.96%
HBP (Huttig)1.55+6.16%
HD (Home Depot)252.71+2.19%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)15.19+4.04%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)10.34+3.40%
LOW (Lowe's)131.98+2.06%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)25.09+4.06%
MAS (Masco)47.50+1.71%
PPG (PPG)107.52+4.01%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)597.11+2.52%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)142.37-0.50%
SSD (Simpson)81.67+1.33%
SWK (Stanley)131.12+4.82%
TREX (Trex)120.02+0.10%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)123.76+0.90%
TTC (Toro)69.75+1.35%
UFPI (Universal Forest)46.52+2.17%
WDFC (WD-40)186.98-1.44%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)21.70+3.09%

Related Topics