HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 11/11/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks produced mixed results on Veterans Day. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)96.16+2.60%
BCC (Boise)38.17-0.03%
BECN (Beacon)32.85-0.09%
BLDR (Builders FS)24.36+0.70%
BMCH (BMC Stock)27.98-0.43%
BXC (BlueLinx)15.47-8.84%
CENT (Central Garden)30.24-2.17%
DE (Deere & Co.)179.80+0.81%
DOOR (Masonite)67.37+4.47%
EXP (Eagle)91.89-0.13%
FAST (Fastenal)36.83-0.65%
GWW (Grainger)327.12+0.68%
HBP (Huttig)2.04+2.51%
HD (Home Depot)231.77-0.46%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)21.10+1.59%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)8.59-6.12%
LOW (Lowe's)114.45+0.39%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)29.50+1.20%
MAS (Masco)46.16-0.30%
PPG (PPG)129.20+0.22%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)579.41-0.33%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)106.24+1.53%
SSD (Simpson)83.20-0.85%
SWK (Stanley)157.94+0.06%
TREX (Trex)87.15-0.93%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)96.45+1.72%
TTC (Toro)77.72+0.13%
UFPI (Universal Forest)50.00-0.10%
WDFC (WD-40)183.41-0.32%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)29.54-0.30%

Related Topics