HBSDealer Stock Watch: Gains Continue

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Gains Continue

By HBSDealer Staff - 04/04/2018
Wednesday's trading continued where Tuesday left off, with stock prices rising. Leading the way on Wednesday was LL, up 5.4%. Lumberyard rivals BLDR and BMCH also rose dramatically, up 3.4% and 3.2%, respectively.
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)55.90+1.09%
BCC (Boise)39.00+0.13%
BECN (Beacon)53.94+0.82%
BLDR (Builders FS)19.58+3.43%
BMCH (BMC Stock)19.55+3.17%
BXC (BlueLinx)34.16+1.15%
CENT (Central Garden)42.26+0.28%
DE (Deere & Co.)148.57-2.92%
DOOR (Masonite)61.85+2.15%
EXP (Eagle)101.35+1.01%
FAST (Fastenal)54.88+1.09%
HBP (Huttig)4.98+1.01%
HD (Home Depot)177.44+2.12%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)30.61+2.00%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)23.51+5.43%
LOW (Lowe's)88.06+3.05%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)29.85+1.84%
MAS (Masco)40.71+2.75%
PPG (PPG)110.79+0.55%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)396.46+0.88%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)84.80+0.76%
SSD (Simpson)57.41+1.83%
SWK (Stanley)153.87+1.37%
TREX (Trex)112.41+2.35%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)61.88+1.76%
TTC (Toro)62.06+0.73%
UFPI (Universal Forest)32.85+1.83%
USG (USG)40.04+0.18%
WDFC (WD-40)131.00+0.23%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)35.24+1.61%

Related Topics