HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 01/15/2020
It was an up-and-down day on Wall Street for hardware and building supply stocks. But gainers beat decliners on Wednesday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)103.12+1.67%
BCC (Boise)38.50+1.88%
BECN (Beacon)35.98+1.95%
BLDR (Builders FS)27.11+2.57%
BMCH (BMC Stock)30.58+1.87%
BXC (BlueLinx)14.63+0.34%
CENT (Central Garden)32.00+0.38%
DE (Deere & Co.)172.92-0.43%
DOOR (Masonite)76.08+1.97%
EXP (Eagle)90.73+1.28%
FAST (Fastenal)36.79-0.08%
GWW (Grainger)339.27-0.30%
HBP (Huttig)1.40-2.10%
HD (Home Depot)224.59+0.80%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)24.54-0.49%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)9.14-0.33%
LOW (Lowe's)119.52-0.46%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)31.50+1.06%
MAS (Masco)48.01+0.95%
PPG (PPG)130.77+0.65%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)584.56+1.76%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)110.41-0.35%
SSD (Simpson)82.71+0.23%
SWK (Stanley)167.06+0.24%
TREX (Trex)98.95+3.21%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)90.39+0.23%
TTC (Toro)83.06-0.06%
UFPI (Universal Forest)48.51+1.46%
WDFC (WD-40)190.39+1.00%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)30.93+0.95%

Related Topics