HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's mixed bag

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's mixed bag

By HBSDealer Staff - 09/11/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks produced a mixed bag on Wednesday, with gainers beating decliners. Leading the charge was UFPI, up 3.8%. Here are the numbers from Sept. 11:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)95.68+3.30%
BCC (Boise)31.99+0.69%
BECN (Beacon)34.73+3.33%
BLDR (Builders FS)19.95+0.96%
BMCH (BMC Stock)25.73+2.76%
BXC (BlueLinx)31.40+3.53%
CENT (Central Garden)28.66+2.54%
DE (Deere & Co.)165.15+0.68%
DOOR (Masonite)57.74+1.55%
EXP (Eagle)88.30+1.26%
FAST (Fastenal)33.50+2.17%
GWW (Grainger)295.00+1.47%
HBP (Huttig)2.01-2.43%
HD (Home Depot)232.66-0.15%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)19.69+3.31%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)11.97-7.92%
LOW (Lowe's)113.31-1.71%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)24.83+3.42%
MAS (Masco)43.09+1.70%
PPG (PPG)117.68+0.35%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)527.56+1.12%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)103.09-3.46%
SSD (Simpson)67.51+1.21%
SWK (Stanley)147.23-0.15%
TREX (Trex)87.70+0.11%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)103.85-2.39%
TTC (Toro)73.87+0.11%
UFPI (Universal Forest)40.91+3.81%
WDFC (WD-40)181.23-1.42%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)27.98+2.34%

Related Topics