HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 05/12/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks ended the day lower on Wall Street Tuesday. The biggest mover was BECN, down more than 9%. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)67.79-5.58%
BCC (Boise)29.57-3.40%
BECN (Beacon)20.32-9.16%
BLDR (Builders FS)16.63-6.16%
BMCH (BMC Stock)21.38-2.73%
BXC (BlueLinx)4.90-7.89%
CENT (Central Garden)35.93+0.67%
DE (Deere & Co.)130.05-3.59%
DOOR (Masonite)59.14-4.61%
EXP (Eagle)55.49-0.59%
FAST (Fastenal)38.82-2.32%
GWW (Grainger)277.21-3.27%
HBP (Huttig)1.25+9.65%
HD (Home Depot)232.90-1.55%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)12.26-1.68%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)7.54-1.31%
LOW (Lowe's)111.24-1.90%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)20.28-4.38%
MAS (Masco)40.15-3.35%
PPG (PPG)87.63-3.09%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)553.46-0.96%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)138.27+0.28%
SSD (Simpson)69.52-6.22%
SWK (Stanley)108.72-4.28%
TREX (Trex)113.40-3.42%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)107.73-1.24%
TTC (Toro)60.93-6.75%
UFPI (Universal Forest)39.67-6.88%
WDFC (WD-40)171.92-0.95%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)18.20-5.94%

Related Topics