HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

03/03/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks ended the day lower on Wall Street Tuesday, with few exceptions. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)104.50+0.51%
BCC (Boise)35.95-1.37%
BECN (Beacon)30.00-3.85%
BLDR (Builders FS)23.72-1.86%
BMCH (BMC Stock)25.08-3.91%
BXC (BlueLinx)11.35-0.44%
CENT (Central Garden)26.80-1.62%
DE (Deere & Co.)157.78-3.75%
DOOR (Masonite)76.30-1.81%
EXP (Eagle)81.55-0.12%
FAST (Fastenal)34.39-2.25%
GWW (Grainger)285.86-1.05%
HBP (Huttig)1.34+10.74%
HD (Home Depot)227.94-0.87%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)18.50-3.55%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)8.57-10.54%
LOW (Lowe's)108.56-2.23%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)29.11-2.58%
MAS (Masco)43.17-0.42%
PPG (PPG)104.39-0.87%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)540.58+0.42%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)117.17+2.02%
SSD (Simpson)81.40-1.84%
SWK (Stanley)134.35-5.67%
TREX (Trex)101.80-1.72%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)93.14+1.81%
TTC (Toro)74.78-0.39%
UFPI (Universal Forest)47.92-1.42%
WDFC (WD-40)177.66-1.47%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)26.73-2.59%

Related Topics