HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 02/18/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks ended the day lower on Wall Street Tuesday, with few exceptions. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)105.02+1.13%
BCC (Boise)38.73-0.79%
BECN (Beacon)35.77+0.48%
BLDR (Builders FS)27.27+0.29%
BMCH (BMC Stock)30.66-0.13%
BXC (BlueLinx)13.54+0.67%
CENT (Central Garden)29.50-2.06%
DE (Deere & Co.)166.30-1.05%
DOOR (Masonite)81.01+0.56%
EXP (Eagle)90.17+1.82%
FAST (Fastenal)38.29-0.08%
GWW (Grainger)308.18+0.17%
HBP (Huttig)1.32+5.60%
HD (Home Depot)243.94-0.44%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)22.30-11.72%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)7.94+0.38%
LOW (Lowe's)123.23-1.75%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)33.32-2.52%
MAS (Masco)45.55-0.13%
PPG (PPG)119.33-0.68%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)581.78-0.63%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)120.14-1.14%
SSD (Simpson)85.36+0.13%
SWK (Stanley)164.93-1.22%
TREX (Trex)101.89+0.01%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)97.83-0.35%
TTC (Toro)82.87-0.23%
UFPI (Universal Forest)49.30-0.94%
WDFC (WD-40)189.00-0.74%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)30.12-1.76%

Related Topics