HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 02/11/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks finished the day higher, for the most part, on Tuesday as the Dow Jones Industrial Average reached new heights (29,413) in the morning, but ended the day lower. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)103.40-0.86%
BCC (Boise)38.77+3.44%
BECN (Beacon)34.81+2.47%
BLDR (Builders FS)25.61+1.99%
BMCH (BMC Stock)30.86+2.02%
BXC (BlueLinx)12.94+4.78%
CENT (Central Garden)29.85-0.10%
DE (Deere & Co.)170.26+1.20%
DOOR (Masonite)78.25+0.14%
EXP (Eagle)87.78+1.29%
FAST (Fastenal)37.28+2.38%
GWW (Grainger)300.87+0.91%
HBP (Huttig)1.34-2.19%
HD (Home Depot)241.64+0.43%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)24.54+2.16%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)7.13-1.66%
LOW (Lowe's)123.03+1.50%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)33.08+3.76%
MAS (Masco)47.53-4.27%
PPG (PPG)121.95+0.88%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)577.04+0.83%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)120.16-1.03%
SSD (Simpson)85.75-1.41%
SWK (Stanley)165.53+0.63%
TREX (Trex)101.47+0.99%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)97.57+0.04%
TTC (Toro)82.05+0.24%
UFPI (Universal Forest)49.62+0.45%
WDFC (WD-40)184.78-0.37%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)28.90+0.87%

Related Topics