HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 11/19/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks were up and down on Wall Street Tuesday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)96.19-2.34%
BCC (Boise)37.99+0.69%
BECN (Beacon)34.49+0.06%
BLDR (Builders FS)25.38+0.16%
BMCH (BMC Stock)29.05-0.03%
BXC (BlueLinx)13.51-0.44%
CENT (Central Garden)31.71+0.76%
DE (Deere & Co.)173.65-0.72%
DOOR (Masonite)68.78-0.59%
EXP (Eagle)92.79-0.45%
FAST (Fastenal)35.73-0.36%
GWW (Grainger)315.90-0.50%
HBP (Huttig)1.95+5.41%
HD (Home Depot)225.86-5.44%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)21.35-1.02%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)8.79-2.87%
LOW (Lowe's)113.40-1.41%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)29.20+0.38% 
MAS (Masco)45.61-0.22%
PPG (PPG)128.79-0.10%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)584.20-0.32%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)102.44+0.34%
SSD (Simpson)80.98-0.33%
SWK (Stanley)156.43+0.20%
TREX (Trex)85.83-1.19%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)96.54-1.29%
TTC (Toro)77.52-0.06%
UFPI (Universal Forest)50.17+0.58%
WDFC (WD-40)192.28+2.25%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)29.72+0.34%

Related Topics