HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's Ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's Ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 08/14/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks performed well on Wall Street. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)95.02+1.89%
BCC (Boise)29.20+2.46%
BECN (Beacon)30.46-0.98%
BLDR (Builders FS)19.21-2.29%
BMCH (BMC Stock)25.14+0.96%
BXC (BlueLinx)25.67+1.06%
CENT (Central Garden)23.30+1.17%
DE (Deere & Co.)147.17+0.08%
DOOR (Masonite)51.08+1.31%
EXP (Eagle)84.03+0.33%
FAST (Fastenal)29.96+1.94%
GWW (Grainger)268.22+1.84%
HBP (Huttig)2.40-2.83%
HD (Home Depot)203.61+1.46%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)17.93-0.72%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)8.34+3.60%
LOW (Lowe's)96.58+0.52%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)22.86+3.53%
MAS (Masco)39.17+0.82%
PPG (PPG)113.09+0.48%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)525.85+1.96%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)111.84+2.11%
SSD (Simpson)63.06+0.90%
SWK (Stanley)137.40+2.42%
TREX (Trex)83.99+2.71%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)104.24+1.68%
TTC (Toro)72.45+0.68%
UFPI (Universal Forest)40.07+0.78%
WDFC (WD-40)184.40+0.48%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)25.09+1.54%

Related Topics