HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's Ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Tuesday's Ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 05/21/2019
The bulls were out on Wall Street Tuesday, as most hardware and building supply stocks finished the day higher.
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)89.15+1.57%
BCC (Boise)25.15+1.29%
BECN (Beacon)38.27+1.70%
BLDR (Builders FS)15.94+3.51%
BMCH (BMC Stock)21.80+0.23%
BXC (BlueLinx)23.69+0.21%
CENT (Central Garden)30.33+0.93%
DE (Deere & Co.)138.89+2.60%
DOOR (Masonite)53.00+1.47%
EXP (Eagle)91.25+1.10%
FAST (Fastenal)65.01+1.42%
HBP (Huttig)2.81-1.92%
HD (Home Depot)191.45+0.26%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)20.18+3.79%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)11.07-0.63%
LOW (Lowe's)111.10+1.74%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)23.93+1.87%
MAS (Masco)38.07+1.06%
PPG (PPG)109.00+1.17%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)431.92+1.75%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)90.19+2.69%
SSD (Simpson)64.73+1.52%
SWK (Stanley)136.90+1.32%
TREX (Trex)61.43+4.01%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)103.53+2.23%
TTC (Toro)71.93+1.38%
UFPI (Universal Forest)35.45+2.37%
USG (USG)43.48N.C.
WDFC (WD-40)163.74+1.04%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)23.51+0.21%

Related Topics