HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's ticker

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's ticker

By HBSDealer Staff - 10/11/2019
Here are the numbers from Friday the 13th:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)96.28+0.27%
BCC (Boise)31.41+1.13%
BECN (Beacon)30.77-1.54%
BLDR (Builders FS)20.73-0.31%
BMCH (BMC Stock)25.14-0.69%
BXC (BlueLinx)31.06-0.51%
CENT (Central Garden)27.99-1.86%
DE (Deere & Co.)167.80+0.82%
DOOR (Masonite)57.53+1.88%
EXP (Eagle)90.28-0.36%
FAST (Fastenal)31.02+1.21%
GWW (Grainger)288.71+1.66%
HBP (Huttig)2.19+5.29%
HD (Home Depot)231.61+1.17%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)18.57-0.16%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)9.27+1.09%
LOW (Lowe's)108.19+1.78%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)24.28+0.50%
MAS (Masco)41.85-0.01%
PPG (PPG)115.66+0.94%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)558.70+0.55%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)102.15-0.59%
SSD (Simpson)68.69+0.13%
SWK (Stanley)140.43+1.78%
TREX (Trex)88.55+0.18%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)93.12+0.14%
TTC (Toro)72.16+0.94%
UFPI (Universal Forest)39.35+0.43%
WDFC (WD-40)183.90-0.48%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)26.66+0.15%

Related Topics