HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's tally

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's tally

By HBSDealer Staff - 01/16/2020
Here are the numbers from Thursday, Jan. 16:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)102.50-0.60%
BCC (Boise)38.52+0.05%
BECN (Beacon)36.30+2.31%
BLDR (Builders FS)27.03-0.30%
BMCH (BMC Stock)30.74+0.52%
BXC (BlueLinx)14.65+0.14%
CENT (Central Garden)32.51+1.59%
DE (Deere & Co.)175.47+1.47%
DOOR (Masonite)77.28+1.58%
EXP (Eagle)92.11+1.52%
FAST (Fastenal)37.31+1.41%
GWW (Grainger)341.14+0.55%
HBP (Huttig)1.46+4.29%
HD (Home Depot)228.82+1.88%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)24.79+1.02%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)9.31+1.86%
LOW (Lowe's)119.27-0.21%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)31.60+0.32%
MAS (Masco)48.90+1.85%
PPG (PPG)127.41-2.55%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)584.98+0.07%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)110.73+0.29%
SSD (Simpson)84.01+1.57%
SWK (Stanley)170.50+2.05%
TREX (Trex)99.61+0.67%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)91.09+0.77%
TTC (Toro)83.75+0.83%
UFPI (Universal Forest)48.65+0.29%
WDFC (WD-40)190.90+0.62%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)31.30+1.20%

Related Topics