HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 05/28/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks ended the day mixed on Wall Street Thursday. Both BXC and BLDR declined more than 7%. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)77.09+0.44%
BCC (Boise)34.77-5.49%
BECN (Beacon)25.01-4.10%
BLDR (Builders FS)20.66-7.31%
BMCH (BMC Stock)26.13-3.22%
BXC (BlueLinx)7.16-7.85%
CENT (Central Garden)36.70+0.47%
DE (Deere & Co.)153.16-0.13%
DOOR (Masonite)68.58-5.51%
EXP (Eagle)67.98-1.51%
FAST (Fastenal)40.38-0.39%
GWW (Grainger)309.21-1.63%
HBP (Huttig)1.26-3.08%
HD (Home Depot)245.14-0.90%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)14.54-6.31%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)10.03+5.03%
LOW (Lowe's)128.12+0.09%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)23.99-3.19%
MAS (Masco)46.83-0.51%
PPG (PPG)102.64+0.28%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)590.01+1.23%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)142.19+2.21%
SSD (Simpson)80.61-1.68%
SWK (Stanley)126.49-4.78%
TREX (Trex)119.76-4.73%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)118.98-0.65%
TTC (Toro)69.76-0.70%
UFPI (Universal Forest)45.05-4.25%
WDFC (WD-40)190.84+0.55%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)21.44-1.88%

Related Topics