HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's gains

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Thursday's gains

By HBSDealer Staff - 03/26/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks finished the day higher on March 26. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)83.47+6.48%
BCC (Boise)24.14+4.64%
BECN (Beacon)18.70+1.69%
BLDR (Builders FS)14.18-3.08%
BMCH (BMC Stock)17.70-1.56%
BXC (BlueLinx)6.03-1.79%
CENT (Central Garden)26.99+4.37%
DE (Deere & Co.)139.09+8.25%
DOOR (Masonite)53.08+0.64%
EXP (Eagle)56.02+4.87%
FAST (Fastenal)32.31+6.88%
GWW (Grainger)249.02+4.94%
HBP (Huttig)0.73+4.28%
HD (Home Depot)195.21+7.40%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)12.44+10.97%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)5.79-7.51%
LOW (Lowe's)88.11+5.24%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)18.21-2.31%
MAS (Masco)35.70+4.63%
PPG (PPG)89.76+4.73%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)466.14+3.21%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)103.68+4.56%
SSD (Simpson)59.83+8.35%
SWK (Stanley)107.24+9.14%
TREX (Trex)89.00+9.24%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)83.48+8.51%
TTC (Toro)64.46+6.63%
UFPI (Universal Forest)38.96+9.44%
WDFC (WD-40)192.72+5.02%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)18.28+3.16%

Related Topics