HBSDealer Stock Watch: Price drop

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Price drop

By HBSDealer Staff - 03/16/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks ended the day lower on Wall Street Monday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)74.00-15.69%
BCC (Boise)24.16-10.39%
BECN (Beacon)16.25-11.97%
BLDR (Builders FS)12.20-23.27%
BMCH (BMC Stock)15.91-15.86%
BXC (BlueLinx)5.16-17.04%
CENT (Central Garden)26.20-4.03%
DE (Deere & Co.)120.05-13.61%
DOOR (Masonite)53.42-14.57%
EXP (Eagle)53.12-18.10%
FAST (Fastenal)31.72-6.95%
GWW (Grainger)229.53-13.72%
HBP (Huttig)0.75-17.65%
HD (Home Depot)164.96-19.79%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)9.55-26.03%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)4.07-31.02%
LOW (Lowe's)72.59-24.77%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)16.66-19.56%
MAS (Masco)35.14-11.69%
PPG (PPG)82.42-12.50%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)406.07-18.68%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)90.63-8.13%
SSD (Simpson)63.36-8.98%
SWK (Stanley)86.64-20.58%
TREX (Trex)63.96-20.22%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)67.36-11.61%
TTC (Toro)60.05-14.18%
UFPI (Universal Forest)33.88-14.83%
WDFC (WD-40)175.31-3.55%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)16.95-22.67%

Related Topics