HBSDealer Stock Watch: More gains

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: More gains

By HBSDealer Staff - 05/27/2020
Most hardware and building supply stocks finished the day higher on Wednesday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)76.76+4.22%
BCC (Boise)36.79+6.98%
BECN (Beacon)26.08+6.97%
BLDR (Builders FS)22.29+8.44%
BMCH (BMC Stock)27.00+6.22%
BXC (BlueLinx)7.77+25.73%
CENT (Central Garden)36.53+4.16%
DE (Deere & Co.)153.36+3.60%
DOOR (Masonite)72.58+3.70%
EXP (Eagle)69.02+1.00%
FAST (Fastenal)40.54+2.06%
GWW (Grainger)314.34+2.81%
HBP (Huttig)1.30+4.00%
HD (Home Depot)247.36+2.01%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)15.52+5.94%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)9.55+9.02%
LOW (Lowe's)128.01+3.58%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)24.78+2.91%
MAS (Masco)47.07+0.60%
PPG (PPG)102.35+2.35%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)582.86-0.05%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)139.12+3.33%
SSD (Simpson)81.99+4.65%
SWK (Stanley)132.84+3.70%
TREX (Trex)125.71-1.79%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)119.76+7.69%
TTC (Toro)70.25+3.94%
UFPI (Universal Forest)47.05+4.16%
WDFC (WD-40)189.80+1.48%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)21.85+3.55%

Related Topics