HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's Numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's Numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 06/10/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks performed well on Wall Street Monday, with a few exceptions. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)96.52+1.70%
BCC (Boise)23.88+0.51%
BECN (Beacon)34.84-0.40%
BLDR (Builders FS)14.88+1.92%
BMCH (BMC Stock)20.59-0.77%
BXC (BlueLinx)19.44+0.21%
CENT (Central Garden)27.90-1.66%
DE (Deere & Co.)149.81+0.74%
DOOR (Masonite)50.78+0.63%
EXP (Eagle)90.29+0.70%
FAST (Fastenal)32.64+1.18%
GWW (Grainger)275.18+1.50%
HBP (Huttig)2.58+0.78%
HD (Home Depot)198.05+0.38%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)20.60+1.28%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)11.10+2.40%
LOW (Lowe's)96.31-0.47%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)24.03+1.01%
MAS (Masco)37.88-0.21%
PPG (PPG)114.39+0.35%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)471.55-0.51%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)94.13+0.14%
SSD (Simpson)65.37+0.97%
SWK (Stanley)139.48+1.30%
TREX (Trex)69.14+0.04%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)107.14-1.32%
TTC (Toro)68.21+0.47%
UFPI (Universal Forest)35.77+0.20%
WDFC (WD-40)166.03+1.19%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)24.11+1.35%

Related Topics