HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 06/01/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks finished the day with a mixed slate on Monday. JELD was up more than 7%, while TTC declined more than 3%. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)75.79+0.53%
BCC (Boise)33.95-0.24%
BECN (Beacon)24.61-0.04%
BLDR (Builders FS)21.50+3.32%
BMCH (BMC Stock)25.27-3.44%
BXC (BlueLinx)6.99+1.30%
CENT (Central Garden)35.87-2.23%
DE (Deere & Co.)149.14-1.96%
DOOR (Masonite)69.07+4.05%
EXP (Eagle)67.07+0.46%
FAST (Fastenal)40.66-1.45%
GWW (Grainger)305.94-1.19%
HBP (Huttig)1.46+13.18%
HD (Home Depot)247.29-0.48%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)14.60+7.12%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)10.00+0.60%
LOW (Lowe's)129.32-0.79%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)24.11+2.12%
MAS (Masco)46.70+0.11%
PPG (PPG)103.37+1.67%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)582.46-1.92%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)143.09+0.36%
SSD (Simpson)80.60+0.67%
SWK (Stanley)125.09+0.26%
TREX (Trex)119.90-0.18%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)122.66+0.52%
TTC (Toro)68.82-3.17%
UFPI (Universal Forest)45.53-0.44%
WDFC (WD-40)189.71-1.12%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)21.05+4.26%

Related Topics