HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Monday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 11/25/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks finished higher on Monday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)94.66+1.08%
BCC (Boise)39.72+1.92%
BECN (Beacon)33.37-0.95%
BLDR (Builders FS)25.52+2.00%
BMCH (BMC Stock)29.21+2.38%
BXC (BlueLinx)9.55-23.23%
CENT (Central Garden)31.71+2.03%
DE (Deere & Co.)176.61+0.70%
DOOR (Masonite)69.68+2.31%
EXP (Eagle)91.06+0.83%
FAST (Fastenal)36.07+1.01%
GWW (Grainger)320.49+0.47%
HBP (Huttig)1.85N.C.
HD (Home Depot)218.40+0.17%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)21.97+7.59%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)8.80+4.02%
LOW (Lowe's)117.00-1.02%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)29.72+1.05%
MAS (Masco)46.42+0.78%
PPG (PPG)127.79+1.90%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)580.01+0.90%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)99.96+0.54%
SSD (Simpson)81.39+1.56%
SWK (Stanley)159.29+1.28%
TREX (Trex)86.26+1.53%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)95.71-1.54%
TTC (Toro)77.73+0.76%
UFPI (Universal Forest)50.04+2.11%
WDFC (WD-40)190.88+0.90%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)29.41+1.45%

Related Topics