HBSDealer Stock Watch: Market surges

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Market surges

By HBSDealer Staff - 03/24/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks soared on Tuesday, with an economic stimulus plan working its way through the halls of power. Here are the numbers from March 24:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)72.20+7.81%
BCC (Boise)23.60+11.37%
BECN (Beacon)15.37+29.05%
BLDR (Builders FS)13.72+23.38%
BMCH (BMC Stock)17.54+14.87%
BXC (BlueLinx)5.56-0.54%
CENT (Central Garden)27.14+5.73%
DE (Deere & Co.)126.00+13.36%
DOOR (Masonite)50.93+21.41%
EXP (Eagle)50.52+17.03%
FAST (Fastenal)31.37+11.32%
GWW (Grainger)238.69+13.94%
HBP (Huttig)0.63+6.80%
HD (Home Depot)184.72+13.75%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)10.09+28.05%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)5.63+25.95%
LOW (Lowe's)77.30+14.01%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)17.72+26.57%
MAS (Masco)31.62+14.86%
PPG (PPG)82.05+13.17%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)454.02+14.45%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)88.96+14.62%
SSD (Simpson)53.81+9.53%
SWK (Stanley)90.27+25.32%
TREX (Trex)80.83+20.68%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)80.02+2.51%
TTC (Toro)59.13+8.94%
UFPI (Universal Forest)35.42+8.92%
WDFC (WD-40)197.23-1.19%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)16.88+25.32%

Related Topics