HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's red numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's red numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 04/06/2018
Uncertainty over tariffs and potential trade disputes helped push stocks lower on Friday. Of the 30 hardware and building supply stocks tracked below, 29 showed declines.
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)55.90-0.97%
BCC (Boise)39.80-2.33%
BECN (Beacon)53.39-2.43%
BLDR (Builders FS)19.70-0.86%
BMCH (BMC Stock)19.85-2.22%
BXC (BlueLinx)35.86+0.25%
CENT (Central Garden)42.26-0.96%
DE (Deere & Co.)151.34-3.93%
DOOR (Masonite)62.45-1.28%
EXP (Eagle)102.31-2.60%
FAST (Fastenal)55.59-3.49%
HBP (Huttig)5.32-0.19%
HD (Home Depot)179.13-2.61%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)30.56-3.04%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)23.68-3.04%
LOW (Lowe's)88.75-0.57%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)30.28-2.44%
MAS (Masco)40.93-1.81%
PPG (PPG)111.67-2.04%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)396.82-2.80%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)85.50-2.02%
SSD (Simpson)58.05-2.12%
SWK (Stanley)154.29-2.99%
TREX (Trex)113.69-3.16%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)61.36-2.71%
TTC (Toro)62.17-2.67%
UFPI (Universal Forest)33.37-1.71%
USG (USG)40.32-0.05%
WDFC (WD-40)133.00-3.27%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)35.74-0.73%

Related Topics