HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 06/15/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks took a beating on Wall Street Friday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)95.04-0.13%
BCC (Boise)25.43+0.99%
BECN (Beacon)33.52-1.76%
BLDR (Builders FS)15.43+0.52%
BMCH (BMC Stock)20.71+1.52%
BXC (BlueLinx)19.99+1.69%
CENT (Central Garden)27.93-0.57%
DE (Deere & Co.)151.51-0.01%
DOOR (Masonite)50.88-0.37%
EXP (Eagle)87.76-0.53%
FAST (Fastenal)31.65-3.30%
GWW (Grainger)272.36-2.65%
HBP (Huttig)2.60-1.89%
HD (Home Depot)205.77+1.69%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)20.79-0.86%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)10.49-0.10%
LOW (Lowe's)99.63+1.02%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)25.68+3.26%
MAS (Masco)38.29-1.92%
PPG (PPG)116.55-0.31%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)473.65-1.12%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)96.56+1.79%
SSD (Simpson)65.89-0.44%
SWK (Stanley)141.51-0.98%
TREX (Trex)71.38+0.80%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)106.14-1.87%
TTC (Toro)68.09-0.41%
UFPI (Universal Forest)37.06+0.30%
WDFC (WD-40)161.52-0.65%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)25.71+1.70%

Related Topics