HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 03/20/2020
After a minor rally on Thrusday, hardware and building supply stocks fell hard again on Friday. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)66.98-9.61%
BCC (Boise)20.65-10.10%
BECN (Beacon)13.84-15.82%
BLDR (Builders FS)11.40-5.08%
BMCH (BMC Stock)16.00+0.69%
BXC (BlueLinx)5.93-4.20%
CENT (Central Garden)25.13-18.17%
DE (Deere & Co.)111.63-6.71%
DOOR (Masonite)41.77-0.71%
EXP (Eagle)45.12-13.26%
FAST (Fastenal)28.74-11.02%
GWW (Grainger)213.78-9.02%
HBP (Huttig)0.63-9.94%
HD (Home Depot)152.15-5.57%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)8.49+1.56%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)4.16-1.42%
LOW (Lowe's)66.36-5.02%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)14.29-10.41%
MAS (Masco)29.47-9.55%
PPG (PPG)79.72+4.13%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)412.70-7.28%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)83.53-6.80%
SSD (Simpson)55.58-15.71%
SWK (Stanley)79.45-5.16%
TREX (Trex)68.27-1.56%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)75.91-0.63%
TTC (Toro)57.44-2.54%
UFPI (Universal Forest)30.84-8.89%
WDFC (WD-40)195.72-6.08%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)14.76-8.55%

Related Topics