HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's numbers

11/08/2019
Hardware and building supply stocks were mixed on Wall Street Friday. Decliners beat gainers, but there were some bright spots. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)93.72-0.02%
BCC (Boise)38.18-2.58%
BECN (Beacon)32.88-0.30%
BLDR (Builders FS)24.19+2.67%
BMCH (BMC Stock)28.10+0.36%
BXC (BlueLinx)16.97+6.33%
CENT (Central Garden)30.91-0.35%
DE (Deere & Co.)178.36+0.26%
DOOR (Masonite)64.49+0.22%
EXP (Eagle)92.01-1.32%
FAST (Fastenal)37.07-0.19%
GWW (Grainger)265.37+2.67%
HBP (Huttig)2.20N.C.
HD (Home Depot)232.84-0.04%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)20.77+2.82%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)9.15-1.93%
LOW (Lowe's)114.00+1.24%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)29.15-0.17%
MAS (Masco)46.30+0.15%
PPG (PPG)128.92-0.31%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)581.35+2.09%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)104.64+2.63%
SSD (Simpson)83.91+0.05%
SWK (Stanley)157.84-1.01%
TREX (Trex)87.97+0.07%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)94.82-0.08%
TTC (Toro)77.62+0.17%
UFPI (Universal Forest)50.05-0.46%
WDFC (WD-40)183.99+0.74%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)29.63+0.95%

Related Topics