HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's figures

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Friday's figures

By HBSDealer Staff - 05/29/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks posted a mixed performance on Wall Street Friday. Of the 30 companies tracked below, 16 posted declines and 14 posted gains. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)75.39-2.21%
BCC (Boise)34.03-1.85%
BECN (Beacon)24.62-1.56%
BLDR (Builders FS)20.81+0.73%
BMCH (BMC Stock)26.17+0.15%
BXC (BlueLinx)6.90-3.63%
CENT (Central Garden)36.69-0.03%
DE (Deere & Co.)152.12-0.68%
DOOR (Masonite)66.38-3.21%
EXP (Eagle)66.76-1.79%
FAST (Fastenal)41.26+2.18%
GWW (Grainger)309.62+0.13%
HBP (Huttig)1.29+2.38%
HD (Home Depot)248.48+1.36%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)13.63-6.26%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)9.94-0.90%
LOW (Lowe's)130.35+1.74%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)23.61-1.58%
MAS (Masco)46.65-0.38%
PPG (PPG)101.67-0.95%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)593.85+0.65%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)142.57+0.27%
SSD (Simpson)80.06-0.68%
SWK (Stanley)124.45-0.82%
TREX (Trex)120.12+0.30%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)122.02+2.56%
TTC (Toro)71.07+1.88%
UFPI (Universal Forest)45.73+1.79%
WDFC (WD-40)191.85+0.53%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)20.19-5.83%

Related Topics