HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's numbers

Press enter to search
Close search
Open Menu

HBSDealer Stock Watch: Wednesday's numbers

By HBSDealer Staff - 03/25/2020
Hardware and building supply stocks finished the day higher on March 25. Here are the numbers:
CompanyPriceChange
AWI (Armstrong)78.39+8.57%
BCC (Boise)23.07-2.25%
BECN (Beacon)18.39+19.65%
BLDR (Builders FS)14.63+6.63%
BMCH (BMC Stock)17.98+2.51%
BXC (BlueLinx)6.14+10.43%
CENT (Central Garden)25.86-4.72%
DE (Deere & Co.)128.49+1.98%
DOOR (Masonite)52.74+3.55%
EXP (Eagle)53.42+5.74%
FAST (Fastenal)30.23-3.63%
GWW (Grainger)237.29-0.59%
HBP (Huttig)0.70+10.92%
HD (Home Depot)181.76-1.60%
JELD (Jeld-Wen)11.21+11.10%
LL (Lumber Liquidators)6.26+11.19%
LOW (Lowe's)83.72+8.31%
LPX (Louisiana-Pacific)18.64+5.19%
MAS (Masco)34.12+7.91%
PPG (PPG)85.71+4.46%
SHW (Sherwin-Williams)451.66-0.52%
SMG (Scotts Miracle-Gro)99.16+11.47%
SSD (Simpson)55.22+2.62%
SWK (Stanley)98.26+8.85%
TREX (Trex)81.47+0.79%
TSCO (Tractor Supply)76.93-3.86%
TTC (Toro)60.45+2.23%
UFPI (Universal Forest)35.60+0.51%
WDFC (WD-40)183.51-6.96%
WY (Weyerhaeuser)17.72+4.98%

Related Topics